Victoria_Cross_of_canada

THE

 

TO THE VICTORIA & GEORGE CROSS

COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE

victoria_cross george cross

Albert Medal Recipients - S

Click on the name to view recipient

Francis Robert Sandilands

2nd CLASS - SEA

Lionel Andros de Sausmarez

2nd CLASS - SEA

Richard James Rodney Scott

BRONZE - SEA

Spencer William

Scrase-Dickins

2nd CLASS - SEA

Edward Scullion

2nd CLASS - LAND

Bryan Gouthewaite Scurfield

BRONZE - SEA

William Seed

2nd CLASS - SEA

Herbert William Sewell

BRONZE - LAND

William Seymour

BRONZE - SEA

Eric Arnold Shacklady

BRONZE - LAND

Shaik Mohadin

2nd CLASS - SEA

Peter Sharp

1st CLASS - SEA

Albert Shearing

BRONZE - SEA

Sheik Abdul Samand

2nd CLASS - LAND

William Shooter

BRONZE - LAND

Allen Thompson Shuttleworth

1st CLASS - SEA

Edward Arthur Simmons

BRONZE - LAND

Alfred Edward Simms

2nd CLASS - LAND

William Simons

2nd CLASS - LAND

William Simpson

2nd CLASS - SEA

Reuben Smallman

1st CLASS - LAND

Harry Smirk

2nd CLASS - SEA

Frederick Stuart Smith

BRONZE - LAND

Frederick William Smith

BRONZE - SEA

George Smith

2nd CLASS - LAND

George Henry Smith

2nd CLASS - LAND

Harry Smith

BRONZE - SEA

Henry Smith

2nd CLASS - LAND

James Smith

BRONZE - LAND

James Wood Smith

2nd CLASS - SEA

John Smith

2nd CLASS - LAND

Robert Sydney Steele Smith

BRONZE - SEA

William Revell Smith

BRONZE - LAND

William Smith

1st CLASS - SEA

Edward Thomas Spalding

BRONZE - SEA

Alexander McIntyre Spense

BRONZE - SEA

Charles Sprankling

2nd CLASS - SEA

James Spring

2nd CLASS - LAND

Samuel Spruce

2nd CLASS - LAND

Sir James Startin

BRONZE - SEA

Robert Arthur Startin

2nd CLASS - SEA

Eric Edward Steere

GOLD - LAND

(Frederick) Charles Stephens

2nd CLASS - LAND

Alexander James Stewart

2nd CLASS - LAND

William Stewart

2nd CLASS - SEA

Alfred Stickley

2nd CLASS - SEA

James Still

BRONZE - LAND

Albert Ernest Stoker

BRONZE - SEA

Arthur Henry Stokes

1st CLASS - LAND

Robert Stones

BRONZE - SEA

Albert Edward Streams

BRONZE - SEA

John Sullivan

2nd CLASS - SEA

John Skelton Summers

2nd CLASS - SEA

James Sutherland

2nd CLASS - SEA

Albert Edward Swainston

2nd CLASS - LAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

sausmarez scott r r j

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

scullion SCURFIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

shacklady

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

sharp p SHEARING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

SHUTTLEWORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

smith f w

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

smith r s s c smith w r

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

sprankling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

startin j

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

spruce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

stewart a j

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

stickley close up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

streams sullivan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO IMAGE AVAILABLE

sutherland swainston simms smith henry smallman am stokes am smith g h am steere 2